Day 1/2 | 28 December 2018 | Time Slots

Track wise Technical sessions are given below for 28 December 2018.

Day Time Program Details Tracks/ Technical Sessions
Day-1 09:00 AM to 09:30 AM Breakfast and Tea
09:30 AM to 11:30 AM Inaugural Ceremony
11:30 AM to 12:00 High Tea
12:00 to 01:30 PM Technical Sessions 1/1, 2/1, 3/1, 4/1, 7/1, 9/1, 10/1
01:30 PM to 02:30 PM Lunch
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM Technical Sessions 1/2, 2/2, 4/2, 5/1, 7/2, 8/2, 9/2, 10/2
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM Night Safari
Day 2/2 | 29 December 2018 | Time Slots

Track wise Technical sessions are given below for 29 December 2018.

Day Time Program Details Tracks/ Technical Sessions
Day-2 08:30 AM to 09:00 AM Breakfast and Tea
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM Technical Sessions 1/3, 6/1, 7/3, 9/3, 10/3, 8/1
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM Tea
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM Technical Session 1/4, 9/4, 9/5, 10/4
12:30 PM to 01:45 PM Lunch
01:45 PM to 02:25 PM Valedictory Function
02:25 PM to 02:30 PM Tea
Tracks | Technical Session | Locations

T= Track | TS = Technical Session

SNO Location 28 December 2018 | Day-1                    29 December 2018 | Day-2                                  
12:30 PM – 01:30 PM 02:30 PM – 04:00 PM 09:00 AM – 13:00 AM 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM
1 Lab-107 T1TS1 T1TS2 T1TS3 T1TS4
2 CSE Board Room T2TS1 T2TS2 T8TS1
3 Room 112 T3TS1 T8TS2 T6TS1
4 Room-113 T4TS1 T4TS2
5 Room-114 T5TS1 T9TS5
6 Lab-120 T7TS1 T7TS2 T7TS3
7 LNCTE-Audi T9TS1 T9TS2 T9TS3 T9TS4
8 LNCTE-Seminar T10TS1 T10TS2 T10TS3 T10TS4

Dear Author,

Please write us at icact.bhopal@gmail.com if your paper id did not available in tracks.

Date: 28/11/2018 Time: 12:00 to 01:30PM Venue:107
Day: 1/2 Track No: 1 Technical Session No: 1
Track Name: Smart Computing and Information Processing 
Session Chair Name:
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reporter Name: Dr. Dhanpratap Singh
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 10 B N Pandey, Dr. Ajay Kumar Shrivastava and Dr Ajay Rana A Literature Survey of Optimization Techniques for Satellite Image Segmentation
2 28 Ranjana Jadhav, Komal Thawani, Premanand Ghadekar and Rushikesh Kankar Content Based Facial Emotion Recognition Model using Machine Learning Algorithm
3 35 Karishma Zambre and Manikrao Dhore Emotion Detection based on Images and Captions on Social Media
4 40 Trutiya Kapadnis, Manikrao Dhore and Pravin Rathod Ransomware Attack Detection and Prevention for Android Devices 
5 54 Sandeep Kumar Saket, Piyush Kumar Shukla, Anjana Jayant Deen and Manish Kumar Ahirwar Survey of Clusterhead Selection Techniques in Mobile Ad-hoc Networks
6 60 Shilpa Chaman, Deepika Sengupta, Gaurav Rodrigues, Neeta Sanctis, Hisham Ahmad and Savita Kulkarni Printing from a USB Flash Drive without PC

Date: 28/12/2018 Time: 02:30 PM to 04:00PM Venue: Lab-107
Day: 1/2 Track No: 1 Technical Session No: 2
Track Name: Smart Computing and Information Processing 
Session Chair Name: DR. RATNESH TIWARI
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Dhanpratap Singh
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 61  Shilpa Chaman, Aniket Ghadi and Ninad Ketkar Sixth Sense Teaching Aid
2 63 Zhiyong Zhu, Liuna Dang and Xiaojiu Lu Spectra of approximating graphs of a class of general Sierpinski triangles using Matlab
3 69 Gunjan Gupta, Wilfred Fritz and Mohamed Kahn Voltage Fluctuation on Distribution Grid Using Statcom With Droop Control And DER
4 77 Naseemuddin Ansari, Virendra Kumar Sharma, Sanjeev Sharma, Dr. V. K. Singh and Zakir Ali Survey on Digital Signal Processing for FMCW Radar
5 141 Yakuta Tayyebi and D. S. Bhilare Security solutions in cloud through customized IDS configuration at VM level
6 142 Vishal Shrivastava, Vivek Richhariya and Vineet Richhariya Puzzling Out Emotions: A Deep-Learning Approach to Multimodal Sentiment Analysis

Date: 29/12/2018 Time: 09:00 to 10:30PM Venue: Lab-107
Day: 2/2 Track No: 1 Technical Session No: 3
Track Name: Smart Computing and Information Processing 
Session Chair Name: Dr. Kamlesh Sharma
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Dhanpratap Singh
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 158 Nikky Ahuja, Priyesh Kanungo and Sumant Katiyal Profit Maximization for SaaS Provider using Improved Strategy for Resource allocation in Cloud Computing Environment
2 163 Ashutosh Mishra, Manish Gupta and Pankaj Sharma Underwater Image Enhancement using Improved ContrastLimited Adaptive Histogram Equaliz
3 164 Jyotsna Sardar, Pradeep Rusiya and R N Shukla A New Adaptive Thresholding Method For Image Denoising
4 186 Devidas Thosar A Review on Advanced Graphical Authentication to Resist Shoulder Surfing Attack
5 236 Arun Pratap Singh and Vaishali Singh Infringement of Prevention Technique against Keyloggers using Sift Attack
6 253 Saurabh Chaudhary  Advance Malware Analysis Using Static And Dynamic Methodology

Date: 28/12/2018 Time: 11:00 to 12:30 PM Venue: Lab 107
Day: 2/2 Track No: 1 Technical Session No: 4
Track Name: Smart Computing and Information Processing 
Session Chair Name: Dr. Kamlesh Sharma
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Dhanpratap Singh
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 269 Vijay Kumar Trivedi, Dr. Piyush Shukla and Hitesh Gupta Dark Channel Prior and Global Contrast Stretching based Hybrid Defogging Image Technique
2 260 Kavita Kushwah, Rakesh Narvey and Ashish Singhal Head Posture Analysis using sEMG signal
3 258 Ruchita Katare and Dheresh Soni Evaluate Performance of student by using Normalized data set, Fuzzy and A-priori Like Algorithm
4 237 Rakesh Kumar Jha, Preety Swami and Dhanpratap Singh Vibration Signals Denoising and Fault Detection of Rotating Machines
5 228 Sakshi Pandey, Manoj Kumar and Vivek Kumar A Retrospect on Different side of CAPTCHA Techniques
6 318 Blake Burns Darksort – A New Linear Sorting Algorithm

Date: 28/12/2018 Time: 12:00 to 01:30PM Venue: Board Room CSE
Day: 1/2 Track No: 2 Technical Session No: 1
Track Name: Recent Trends in Microelectronics and VLSI Design
Session Chair Name:  Dr. V. K Singh
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. G. Kumar
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 75 Divya Shukla and Ayoush Johari Study, Design and Simulation of 8 bit MIPS Processor using deepsubmicron CMOS C5 process
2 92  Shaili Jain, Shashilata Rawat, Monika Kapoor and Prashant Chaturvedi VLSI Architecture for Low Cost and Power Reversible Arithmetic Logic Unit based on Reversible Gate
3 101 Palash Kailash Rai, Shivoy Srivastava and Ayoush Johari Design, Layout and Simulation of 8 bit Arithmetic and Logic Circuits Pad frame using C5 Process for deep submicron CMOS
4 166 Pooja Gupta, Sanket Choudhary and Ayoush Johari Transients, FFT analysis and Physical design of multi stage Ring Oscillators using 0.3µm CMOS technology
5 168 Dr. Soni Changlani and Ayoush Johari Study and Analysis of Noise in CMOS Circuit Design using C5 model process technology
6 172 Rahul Sharma, Ankita Mowar and Ayoush Johari Comparison of transients and FFT Memory Sense Amplifiers for semiconductor memories using 0.3µm CMOS technology

Date: 28/12/2018 Time: 02:30 PM to 04:00PM Venue: Board Room CSE
Day: 1/2 Track No: 2 Technical Session No: 2
Track Name: Recent Trends in Microelectronics and VLSI Design
Session Chair Name: Dr. V. K Singh
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. G. Kumar
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 196 Anekant Jain Design of Reversible Single Precision and Double Precision Floating Point Multipliers 
2 284 Subhanarayan Sahoo Effect of Sintering on Time Domain Response of CaTiO3 Nano Ceramics
3 316 Pallabi Sarkar, Mrinal Kanti Naskar and Dr. Anirban Sengupta High Level Synthesis Methodology for Exploring Loop Unrolling Factor and Functional Datapath 
4 194 Shashi K. Dargar and Viranjay M. Srivastava  Performance Estimation of Amorphous-IGZO Based Thin Film Transistor
5 255 Shashi K. Dargar and Viranjay M Srivastava Effect of Gate-lap and Oxide Material at 10nm FinFET Device Performance
6 331  Shashi K. Dargar and Viranjay M. Srivastava Performance Comparison of Amorphous-IGZO and Hydrogenated Silicon Based Thin Film Transistor

Date: 28/12/2018 Time: 12:00 to 01:30PM Venue: Room 112
Day: 1/2 Track No: 3 Technical Session No: 1
Track Name: Challenges of Industry and Their Solutions, Communications
Session Chair Name: Prof. MPS Chawla
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. AK Srivastava
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 66  Jayati Bodkhe, Harshita Dighe, Aparna Gupta and Litesh Bopche Animal Identification
2 70 Mario Ligwa, Vipin Balyan and Ben Groenewald Utilization of OVSF codes for service Enhancement of LTE-R
3 191 Akhilesh A Waoo and Sanjay Sharma Analysis of Energy Efficient Coverage and Prolonging Lifetime by Comparing Homogenous and Heterogeneous Wireless Sensor Networks
4 290 Caleb Hillier and Vipin Balyan Review Paper: Error Detection and Correction onboard Nanosatellites
5 377  Uma Thakur Performance of Quality of Service including Cluster Head Protocol

Date: 28/12/2018 Time: 12:00 to 01:30PM Venue: Room 113
Day: 1/2 Track No: 4 Technical Session No: 1
Track Name: Internet of Things (IOT)
Session Chair Name: Dr. Piyush Kumar Shukla
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Megha Kamble
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 11 Shreyasi Samanta, Sneha Na and Utkarsha Na Fast character recognition using Kohonen Neural Network
2 17 Abhishek Sahu, Dr. V. K. Singh and Shiv Kumar Speed & Direction Control of DC Motor through Bluetooth HC-05 Using Arduino 
3 67 Prafful Silakari, Prerna Silakari, Litesh Bopche and Aparna Gupta IOT & AI Based Smart Solar Powered Ultrasonicc Insects & Pets Repeller For Farms & Inventories Purpose
4 99  Palash Kailash Rai, Shivoy Srivastava, Ayoush Johari and Pooja Gupta Design and Implementation of Women Safety Band with switch over methodology using Arduino Uno
5 190 Neeraj Chandnani and C N Khairnar  A Novel Secure Data Aggregation in IOT Using Particle Swarm Optimization Algorithm
6 199 Shubham Kumar Raman, Shrijeet Das and Ayush Sinha Design of Accident Protection System with switch over methodology using Arduino Uno

Date: 28/12/2018 Time: 02:30 PM to 04:00PM Venue: Room 113
Day: 1/2 Track No: 4 Technical Session No: 2
Track Name: Internet of Things (IOT)
Session Chair Name: Dr. Piyush Kumar Shukla
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Megha Kamble
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 192 Jayasri Santhappan and Pragadeesh Chokkalingam An Intelligent Market Capitalization Predictive System Using Deep Learning
2 301 Jagrati Gupta and Sandeep Kumar Agrawal Fuzzy Logic Gain Factor Based Improved Switching Median Filter for Mixed Noise
3 308  Jagrati Gupta and Sandeep Kumar Agrawal Study of Median Filters and Fuzzy Rules for Filtering of Images Corrupted With Mixed Noise
4 314  Sweta Maurya, Shilpi Sharma and Pranay Yadav Internet of Things based Air Pollution Penetrating System using GSM and GPRS
5 367 Jamal Hussain and Vanlal Ruata  A Hybrid Approach Handwritten Character Recognition for Mizo using Artificial Neural Network
6 391 Ajay Gadicha, Dr. Milind Sarode and Dr. V. M. Thakare Aggregating and Searching Frame in Video Using Semantic Analysis

Date: 28/12/2018 Time: 02:30 PM to 04:00PM Venue: Room 114
Day: 1/2 Track No: 5 Technical Session No: 1
Track Name: Microwaves and Photonics
Session Chair Name: Dr. Vijay Bhaskar Semwal
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Soni Changlani
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 19 Anurag Saxena, Dr. V. K. Singh, Shiv Kumar and Asim Rahman Ansari A Concentric Double Hole Shape Microstrip Patch Antenna at 3.12 GHz Resonant Frequency 
2 159 Rishabh Kumar Baudh, Dr. Mahendra Kumar, Ravi Kant Prasad and Dr. V. K. Singh Design and Analysis of C-shaped Trapezoidal Patch Antenna for Bandwidth Enhancement
3 179 Vikram Awate, Ratnesh Tiwari, A.K. Shrivastawa, A.K. Beliya, Vinod Kumar Singh, Neha Dubey and Vikas Dubey White Light Emission from Dy (III) activated Sr2SiO4 phosphor
4 189 Asha Ghodake and Hanamant Sale Gain Enhancement of Microstrip Antenna
5 337 Mr.Priyesh Jaiswal and Dr.Poonam Sinha Design of Wearable Textile Based Microstrip Patch antenna by using defected ground plane 

Date: 29/12/2018 Time: 09:00 to 10:30PM Venue: Room 112
Day: 2/2 Track No: 6 Technical Session No: 1
Track Name: Computation Intelligence and Analytics
Session Chair Name: Dr. Jayasri Santhappan 
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Vivek Kumar Richhariya
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 46 Jay Praksh Maurya, Aanchal Singh Thakur and Deepak Rathore Analyze the Performance of Bio-Medical Image Compression Technique using Particle Swarm Optimization
2 202 Abhishek Gaur and Ratnesh Dubey Predicting Customer Churn Prediction in Telecom Sector Using Various Machine Learning Techniques
3 209 Kislay Pandit and Neetesh Gupta Intrusion Detection In Computer Networks By using Machine Learning Techniques
4 251 Raghav Parouha An enhanced differential evolution through memory based mechanism
5 262 Ankita Mittal and Prof. Aumreesh Saxena A Study on Credit Risk Assessment in Banking Sector using Data Mining Techniques
6 372 Dr. Dilip Singh Sisodia and Namrata Verma Framework for Preprocessing and Feature Extraction from Weblogs for Identification of HTTP Flood Request Attacks

Date: 28/12/2018 Time: 12:00 to 01:30PM Venue: Lab 120
Day: 1/2 Track No: 7 Technical Session No: 1
Track Name: Energy Harvesting and Wireless Power Transmission
Session Chair Name: Dr. Angelo A. Beltran Jr.
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Shivi Chaturvedi
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name  Paper Title
1 9 Sharmila Sengupta and B.K. Lande Performance analysis of PAPR reduction in G-OFDM with QPSK modulation
2 15 Dr. V. K. Singh, Anurag Saxena, Zakir Ali and Shiv Kumar A Jawbreaker shape Fragmentary Ground Textile Antenna for Wireless Power Transmission 
3 16 Deepa Rani, Rajesh Kumar, Dr. V. K. Singh, Shiv Kumar and Rajeev Shankar Pathak Bandwidth Enhancement of Bendable Microstrip Antenna with Partial Ground for Textile Related Applications
4 21 Ruby Bhatt, Priti Maheshwary and Dr.Piyush Kumar Shukla Application of Fruit Fly Optimization Algorithm for Node Capture Attack in Wireless Sensor Network
5 24 Anil Gupta Integration Challenges of Wind Power on Power System Grid A Review 
6 29 Mukul Shrivastava, Rakesh Agrawal and Pratibhadevi Tapashetti Design and Development of Reconfigurable Antenna Using MEMS

Date: 28/12/2018 Time: 02:30 PM to 04:00PM Venue: Lab 120
Day: 1/2 Track No: 7 Technical Session No: 2
Track Name: Energy Harvesting and Wireless Power Transmission
Session Chair Name: Dr. DS Sisodia
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Shivi Chaturvedi
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name                                           Paper Title
1 49 Ritu K R, Dr Arun Kumar Wadhwani and Dr Abha Rajoriya Techno-Economic Comparison of On Grid and Off Grid Hybrid WT / Solar Photo Voltaic Connected Power Generating Unit Using HOMER
2 126 Amul Kumbhare, Mrinal Kumar Puri, Dr.Shivi Chaturvedi and Rohit Rathore Electricity Generation using Solar Power Steam Turbine
3 128 Ajay Vyas Modified Power over fiber link architecture for high power applications and its implementation challenges
4 149 S.R. Vijayalakshmi Fire Recognition Based on Sensor node and Feature of Video Smoke
5 171 Archana Doneriya, Manish Panchal and Jaya Dipti Lal Performance Analysis of Linear Precoding Techniques Over the Fading Channel for MU-MIMO
6 240 Harish Kumar Dwivedi, Shweta Lahariya, Shuvendu Nandi and Sangeeta Nakhate Combinational and sequential standard cell design using Radiation Hardened By Design (RHBD) Technique

Date: 29/12/2018 Time: 09:00 to 10:30 PM Venue: Lab 120
Day: 2/2 Track No: 7 Technical Session No: 3
Track Name: Energy Harvesting and Wireless Power Transmission
Session Chair Name: Dr. Manoj Kumar Shukla
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name:  Dr. Shivi Chaturvedi
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 246 Ekta Choudhary, Shilpi Sharma and Pranay Yadav A Modified Wideband Bow-Tie Antenna with DGS for Wireless Fidelity Range
2 291 Ashish Singhal, Subinoy Roy and Geetika Shrivastava Economic Load Dispatch Optimization Using New Particle Swarm Technique
3 333 Girraj Sharma and Dr.Ritu Sharma  Performance comparison of hard and soft fusion techniques for Energy Efficient CSS in Cognitive Radio
4 299 Thuthukani Msimango and Viranjay M. Srivastava Concept of Double-Pole Four-Throw Switch with n-MOSFETs
5 344 Sarika Patidar Review Paper on Wireless Sensor Networks using Dynamic Cluster Head Selection

Date: 29/12/2018 Time: 12:00 to 01:30PM Venue: CSE Board Room
Day: 2/2 Track No: 8 Technical Session No: 1
Track Name: Advance Concept of Networking and Database
Session Chair Name: Dr. Sachin Goyal
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Sunil Phulare
SNo. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 20 Navneet Bhargava, Aparna Gupta and Litesh Bopche Statistical Analysis of Data for Dissolved Gases in Transformer
2 25 Debabrata Swain Dynamic Weight Ranking algorithm using R-F score for Efficient Caching
3 78 Abhiruchi Rathi and Neenansha Jain Modified Z-Shape MSA with DGS for WLAN Ranges
4 82 Ekta Acharya and Dr. Himani Vyas Comparative Analysis Of 4g-Lte Based On Performance In New Communication Trend And Generations In India
5 89 Anu Singla, Saba Rashid, Zakir Ali and Dr. V. K. Singh Internet Addiction in Juveniles: Measuring the Validity of Internet Addiction Scale and Estimating the Level of Internet Addiction and Anti-Social Internet Behavior
6 139 Raksha Upadhyay, Shubham Singh, Vasundhara Trivedi and Ankit Soni Randomness Test for Wireless Physical Layer Key Generation

Date: 28/12/2018 Time: 02:30 PM to 04:00 PM Venue: Room 112
Day: 1/2 Track No: 8 Technical Session No: 2
Track Name: Advance Concept of Networking and Database
Session Chair Name:  Dr. Sachin Goyal
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Sunil Phulare
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 150 Isha Bahendwar, Ruchit Bhardwaj, Saburi Hindaria and Vasundhara Rathod Mirr-Active: An Aritificially Intelligent Interactive Mirror
2 181 Sandeep Kumar Saket, Dr. Piyush Kumar Shukla, Anjana Jayant Deen and Manish Kumar Ahirwar Load handoff Based Adaptive Clustering in Wireless Ad-hoc Networks
3 183 Heerendra Mahore, Dr. Ratish Agarwal and Dr. Roopam Gupta Agent Based Black Hole Detection Technique in AODV Routing Protocol
4 184 Supriya Bawali, Umashankar Pandey and R N Shukla Survey on Efficient Routing Protocols and Coverage Issues In WSN
5 193 Larisa Ismailova, Sergey Kosikov, Viacheslav Wolfengagen and Mikhail Ermak Semantic Separator for Visualization Tools

Date: 28/12/2018 Time: 12:00 to 01:30 PM Venue: LNCTE Audi
Day: 1/2 Track No: 9 Technical Session No: 1
Track Name: Machine Learning (ML) and Knowledge Mining (KM)
Session Chair Name: Dr. Manik Sharma
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Vinit Richhariya
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 23 Sushmita Kumari, Harendra Singh and Dr.Rachana Dubey An Improved Comparison of Multiple Classification algorithms .
2 26 Debabrata Swain Predicting the occurrence of Parkinson’s Disease using various Classification Models
3 33 Aditya Shrivastava and Dr. Rachana Dubey Classification of Spam Mail using different machine learning algorithms
4 37 Pooja Gupta, Amarjeet Rawat, Deepak Pant Affinity based VM Migration: A Case Study based on resource non availability on Host.
5 43 Debabrata Swain and Kushankur Chakraborty Prediction of H1B Visa using Machine Learning Algorithms
6 50 Viacheslav Wolfengagen, Larisa Ismailova, Sergey Kosikov, Mikhail Ermak, Alexander Marenkov, Irina Parfenova, Igor Slieptsov, Victor Nazarov and Antonina Studenikina Computational model for discovering contiguous concepts in data mining

Date: 28/12/2018 Time: 02:30 PM to 04:00 PM Venue: LNCTE Audi
Day: 1/2 Track No: 9 Technical Session No: 2
Track Name: Machine Learning (ML) and Knowledge Mining (KM)
Session Chair Name: Dr. Manik Sharma
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name:  Dr. Vinit Richhariya
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 51 Princy Shrivastava, Ruchi Jain and Dr.Rachana Dubey Predictive Modeling through Classification using Optimized Linear Regression using Machine Learning
2 52 Shadma Qureshi, Sitaram Patel and Rachna Dubey A Novel Approach for Predicting a Drug Prescribed By a Physician
3 53 Sushmita Sagar, Amit Shrivastava and Chetan Gupta Feature Reduction and Selection Based Optimization for Hybrid Intrusion Detection System Using PGO followed by SVM
4 55 Kartic Kaushal, Dr. Mahesh Pawar and Dr. Sachin Goyal Comparing Physiological Feature Selection Methods for Emotion Recognition
5 64 Debabrata Swain, Santosh Pani and Debabala Swain A Metaphoric Investigation on Prediction of Heart Disease using Machine Learning
6 68 Vaibhav Gupta, Kukdeep Singh, Siddhartha Kumar Arjaria and Bhaskar Biswas Dynamic Pricing in Movie Tickets using Regression Techniques

Date: 29/12/2018 Time: 09:00 AM to 10:30 AM Venue:  LNCTE Audi
Day: 2/2 Track No: 9 Technical Session No: 3
Track Name: Machine Learning (ML) and Knowledge Mining (KM)
Session Chair Name: Dr. Jayasri Santhappan
MP Subsection Reporter Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reporter Name: Dr. Rachana Kamble
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 100 Ankit Tariyal and Sachin Goyal Sentiment Analysis of Tweets Using Various Machine Learning Techniques
2 105 Ankit Kumar Shukla and Dr. Dhanpratap Singh Classification of sentiments using predictive analysis over social network: A review
3 112 Shubhi Shrivastava, Iti Mathur and Nisheeth Joshi Domain Ontology Development for University
4 131  Dr. Ankush Verma, Nidhi Sethi and Dr. Neelesh Jain Beyond Hadoop for e-Commerce Big Data Analysis through Amazon
5 136 Auwalu Saleh Mubarak and Esmaili Parvaneh An Overview of Stroke Rehabilitation Based On SEMG and Sensors Using Human Robot Interaction
6 154 Gauri Lokhande and Manikrao Dhore Transliteration Tool: For Residential Addresses having Hindi, Urdu and English Context

Date: 29/12/2018 Time: 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM Venue:  LNCTE Audi
Day: 2/2 Track No: 9 Technical Session No: 4
Track Name: Machine Learning (ML) and Knowledge Mining (KM)
Session Chair Name: Dr. Durgesh Kumar Mishra 
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Rachana Kamble
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 182 Jayanti Mehra and R S Thakur Efficiently reducing the size of web log data using Fuzzy Dynamic Approach
2 226 Akagra Jain, Kushagra Shah, Pradhyumn Chaturvedi and Anuj Tambe Prediction and Analysis of Student Performance using Hybrid Model of Multilayer Perceptron and Random Forest
3 224 Twinkle Singh, Safdar Sardar Khan and Surendra Chadokar Various Implemented Automatic Parking Detection Techniques: A Review
4 270 Kushagra Shah, Pradhyumn Chaturvedi and Akagra Jain Contemplation of Machine Learning Algorithm under Distinct Datasets
5 273 Nita Patil and Sudhir Sawarkar Concept detection using multiple feature set and classifiers 
6 281 Aman Sharma and Anjana Goen Smart Home Security System

Date: 29/12/2018 Time: 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM Venue:  Room 114
Day: 2/2 Track No: 9 Technical Session No: 5
Track Name: Machine Learning (ML) and Knowledge Mining (KM)
Session Chair Name: Dr Ratish Agrawal 
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Vinit Richhariya
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 283 Ritesh Shivhare, Ritu Shrivastava and Chetan Gupta An Enhanced Image Encryption Technique using DES Algorithm with Random Image overlapping and Random key Generation
2 340 Sneh Jain, Dr Roopam Gupta and Dr Asmita A. Moghe Stock Price Prediction on Daily Stock Data using Deep Neural Networks
3 341 Krishnaditya Kancharla, Varun Kamble and Mohit Kapoor Handwritten Signature Recognition : A Convolutional Neural Network Approach
4 347 Nagendra Singh Bumble Bees Mating Optimization Algorithm for Economic Load Dispatch With Pollution 
5 373 Dr. Dilip Singh Sisodia and Namrata Verma Performance Evaluation of Density-Based Clustering Method for Categorizing Web Robot Sessions

Date: 28/12/2018 Time: 12:00 to 01:30PM Venue: Seminar
Day: 1/2 Track No: 10 Technical Session No: 1
Track Name: Recent Advances and Innovation in Evolutionary Computation
Session Chair Name: Dr. Deepak Singh Tomar
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Srivastava and Prof. Abhishek Singh
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 62 Ankita Trivedi and Aumreesh Saxena Survey analysis on Immunological approach to intrusion detection
2 18 Raksha Tiwari Reliable Function used to Improved Security by Eliminating Malicious Nodes in VANET
3 36 Sangita Lade and Shweta Deshmukh Marathi News Categorization using KNN Machine Learning Algorithm 
4 38 Rajshree Landage and Manikrao Dhore A Secure Deduplication of Encrypted Data In Cloud 
5 48 Mranali Yadav, Manish Rai and Mohit Gangwar An Efficient Content Based Image Retrieval using Statistical Soft Computing and Texture Features 
6 39 Deepika Nayak and Dr. Sadhna Mishra Improving the Performance of Attack Detection Ratio using Classification and Optimization Methods

Date: 28/12/2018 Time: 02:30 PM to 04:00PM Venue: Seminar
Day: 1/2 Track No: 10 Technical Session No: 2
Track Name: Recent Advances and Innovation in Evolutionary Computation
Session Chair Name: Dr. Deepak Singh Tomar
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Srivastava and Prof. Abhishek Singh
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 94 Shivani Saxena and Aumreesh Saxena A Security Model for Protecting Data Storage on Cloud to Enhance Security Level by Evasive the Data
2 96 Shivani Saxena, Aumreesh Saxena, Amit Shrivastava and Manish Manoria Protecting Data Storage on Cloud to Enhance Security Level and Processing of the Data by using Hadoop 
3 104  Shweta Jain and Saurabh Jain A Markov-Chain Model Based Study of Distributed Weighted Round-Robin Scheduling for Data Centers
4 116 Deepika Rai, Narendra S. Chaudhari and Maya Ingle An Efficient Algorithmic 3-SAT Formulation for Sudoku Puzzle using Graph Coloring
5 195 Sruthi Venkat and Preet Kanwal COpt : A High Level Domain-Specific Language to Generate Compiler Optimizers
6 206 Bhumika Solanki and Maya Ingle Performance Evaluation of Thresholding Techniques on Modi Script

Date: 29/12/2018 Time: 09:00 to 10:30PM Venue: Seminar
Day: 2/2 Track No: 10 Technical Session No: 3
Track Name: Recent Advances and Innovation in Evolutionary Computation
Session Chair Name: Mr. Blake Burns
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Srivastava and Prof. Abhishek Singh
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 212 Anwar Jarndal Reliable Propagation Model for 5G Systems in Urban Environments
2 215 Anwar Jarndal and Teodora Petrovic GaN-Based Oscillators for Wireless Power Transfer Applications
3 245 Pooja Shrivastava and Sandeep Kumar Agrawal Unique identification through Internet of things
4 280 Priyanka Sharma and Anjana Goen Analysis and implementation of smart traffic control system using weighted data
5 298 Kamlesh Kumar Pandey and Diwakar Shukla Mining on Relationships in Big Data era using Improve Appiori Algorithm with MapReduce Approach
6 307 Sanjay Patil and Kishor Bhoyar Local and Global Feature Fusion Based Visual Concept Detection in Images

Date: 29/12/2018 Time: 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM Venue: Seminar
Day: 2/2 Track No: 10 Technical Session No: 4
Track Name: Recent Advances and Innovation in Evolutionary Computation
Session Chair Name: Mr. Blake Burns
MP Subsection Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Dixit | Dr. Jitendra Agrawal
Internal Reportier Name: Dr. Manish Srivastava and Prof. Abhishek Singh
S No. Paper ID Author’s Name Paper Title
1 311 Vivek Upadhyaya and Dr. Mohammad Salim Basis & Sensing Matrix as key effecting Parameters for Compressive Sensing
2 326 Amit Shivhare, Manish Patidar and Ravi Kumar Cascaded gradient sequence for LTE system to reduce peak power
3 361 Deepika Rajpal and Abhigyan Tiwari Non-Intrusive Intellectual Gaming CAPTCHA for Optimal Web Security
4 378 Vishakha J. Kapadiya, Laxmi S. Desai and Yogesh K. Meghrajani Visual Secret Sharing Technique for Meaningful Shares using Boolean Operation
5 349 Vrinda Sachdeva Basic NOSQL Injection Analysis and Detection on MONGODB